Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Kog'maw Update

Decided to play him pure AP with an early Revolver. Spell vamp off of E is insane. Wins a lot of fights and keeps you laning very nicely. You hide so hard mid and late game from far away and can kill baron/dragon fast. I bought his legendary skin and I am still playing him. Good times.

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Lossing Streak

Everyone gets them and I am in the middle of one. Sometimes it's my fault, sometimes it isn't. Just really really sucks right now is all :(

Going to try playing more support characters, might help my game some

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Kog'maw Analysis

I really like this champion. I started playing him again since the changes to check him out. Here are some builds and my thoughts.

AP with Lichbane - Your ult, Slow, and debuff hit pretty good, though there are other champions that can do this better. Your slow can dominate a team fight though, which is very nice, but the damage increase isn't omg awesome. Sniping during pokes though is amazing. You can really wear down a team and push towers with blue buff.

Hybrid (Ginsoo, Gunblade, Trinity Force) Good hitting spell and Ults, and good auto attack. Nice if you are heavy AP/Magic damage. I liked this build a good deal.

Magic Shredder (Wit's End, Malady, Bloodrazer, Frozen Mallet, Void Staff) - omg wtf rape. Early game, concentrating on your W, your harras is very good. Once you get Maladu/Wit's end combo, you can start shredding whoever you want at a safe distance, or surprise them with your slow, and rape them as they try and run. Late game they would be able to get away from you and their health/MR means absolute crap. Your Ult spell is pretty weak though, so you really rely on W. Fortunately the cooldown is pretty low.

All in All, going to play him more often now and start to master him. Really think he is an underrated champion. Item changes + Recent buffs really made him a force to be reckoned with.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

600 Wins!

I did it using Kogmaw since the changes. I really like his slow and debuff ability now. works very nicely

Monday, May 23, 2011


working very very well. always good scores even when I lose. I love the playstyle as well. Works jungle or lane. Fun stuff!

Sunday, May 22, 2011

LoL Games

Sometimes they are horrible, sometimes they are amazing. Go from 17/2/10 game to 3/12/3 game. I don't even know lol

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Lane Fiddle

I have won a majority of my games, plus the 3 ranked games, yet people on my team always QQ. wtf....learn2play people. Just cause Elementz hasn't said it's good doesn't mean it isn't